If I wanted to take a car back to the in-home financial company will it go on my credit as a voluntary repo?

I am trying to purchase a new vehicle for a different company. However, the co-signer of my car from the in-home finance company will not sign the papers for me to trade the car in. I am considering just giving the acr back to the company & buying the new car without a trade in.
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (0)

No answers yet

Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond.

Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in Texas
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.