If I wanted to open a small private movie theater to the public what would I need to do legally?

What licenses would I need to secure to show major motion pictures old/new in my establishment?
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (1)

anil

I have complet business plan with all drawing and almost all Software solutions to run this operations I have spend many years in perfacting this ideas!!
if you have questions please contact me!!

Anil@avista.com
0 0
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.

Top Business Contributors

1.
Henry Daniel Lively
Contributor Level 7
32 answers, 1 legal guides
2.
Steve Fromm
Contributor Level 7
26 answers, 0 legal guides
3.
Kaiser Wahab
Contributor Level 7
23 answers, 0 legal guides
View all Business Lawyers on the Contribution Leaderboard