Skip to main content

If I OBJECT in writing can the court allow a witness a Cop to testify by phone in a USPS employment removal & fax evidence

Omaha, NE |
Filed under: Employment Evidence

Can any judge allow it if it is not necessary and the cop knew three months ahead of time when the hearing was scheduled.

+ Read More

Attorney answers 2

Posted

If you are able to win your objection, then yes.

Asker

Posted

I objected to the USPS and ALJ doing this HOW do I OR the Judge observe the Cops daminer

Asker

Posted

Will you take the appeal case

Posted

They would have to justifiy the need for the witness to testify by phone. Do object to it.

Most lawyers will give you a free consultation if you ask for one. We do this all the time, but remember that our time is valuable and you should stay with the people who help you the most.

Asker

Posted

I did will you take my case

Lawsuits and disputes topics

Recommended articles about Lawsuits and disputes

What others are asking

Can't find what you're looking for?

Post a free question on our public forum.

Ask a Question

- or -

Search for lawyers by reviews and ratings.

Find a Lawyer