If I lied on my medical examination form regarding my pilot's license will my license be revoked.

I currently hold a commercial pilot's license. I have been taking adderall and celexa for many years but failed to include this information on my medical examination form. - Is this your question? Add additional information
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (1)

Lee S Goldsmith

Lee S Goldsmith

Contributor Level 3
Without knowing all the facts the answer is probably not. However, if you ever lie in response to a question relating to the practice of medicine the answer will be probably yes. Getting a license might be more difficult by providing the correct answer. However, if you lie on a form and lose your license you may never be able to get that license back.
If you get any flack from the medical board, retain a lawyer who handles professional misconduct matters immediately.
0 0
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.

Copyright Application Resources

Top Employment Contributors

1.
Alan James Brinkmeier
Contributor Level 10
46 answers, 0 legal guides
2.
Archibald Johns Thomas III
Contributor Level 6
20 answers, 0 legal guides
3.
Rama Krishna Palagummi
Contributor Level 5
20 answers, 0 legal guides
View all Employment Lawyers on the Contribution Leaderboard