Skip to main content

If I have a warrant for F.T.A. on a petty theft case, will the police come to my home looking for me?

Lorain, OH |
Filed under: Criminal defense

Or will the warrant just be put into the system? It's just for a misdameaner. So if I get pulled over they will find out and arrest me. But I just want to know will the police come to my house If I have a warrant for F.T.A.? Or will it just be put into the system--Thanks!

Please help asap!

Attorney Answers 1


  1. Yes they surely will look for you and why would you want to live like that when you could go in, clean it up and probably get it dismissed?

Criminal defense topics

Top tips from attorneys

What others are asking

Can't find what you're looking for?

Post a free question on our public forum.

Ask a Question

- or -

Search for lawyers by reviews and ratings.

Find a Lawyer

Browse all legal topics