if i got a speeding ticket, and i forgot to pay it, what happens if i pay it the next day

i forgot to pay my speeding ticket on time - Is this your question? Add additional information
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (1)

Okorie Okorocha

Okorie Okorocha Avvo Pro

Contributor Level 9
In my state, their may be an increased penalty for paying late.
2 1
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.

Top Speeding Ticket Contributors

1.
Alan James Brinkmeier
Contributor Level 10
58 answers, 0 legal guides
2.
Howard Woodley Bailey
Contributor Level 9
20 answers, 0 legal guides
3.
Carlos Gonzalez
Contributor Level 7
8 answers, 0 legal guides
View all Speeding Ticket Lawyers on the Contribution Leaderboard