Skip to main content

If i file for affirmative asylum in Las Vegas at which USCIS office will i get interviewd?

Las Vegas, NV |
Filed under: Political asylum

Any good asylum lawyer in Las Vegas?

Attorney Answers 4

Posted

Your service center is Los Angeles. You will receive a notice by mail as to the address and time. You can also check out this link
https://egov.uscis.gov/crisgwi/go?action=offices.detail&office=LVG&OfficeLocator.office_type=LO&OfficeLocator.statecode=NV

Att. number 917-885-2261 This advice does not create an attorney client relationship. No specific legal advice may be offered by the lawyer until a conflicts check is undertaken. Information sent through a web form or via email may not be treated as confidential. Please accept my apologies for spelling mistakes. Law Office of Alena Shautsova www.shautsova.com www.shautsova.com www.russianspeakinglawyerny.com

Mark as helpful

8 found this helpful

1 lawyer agrees

Posted

I believe it would be Los Angeles (maybe someone will correct me)

This is not legal advice and a client attorney relationship is not created. For a free consultation call (718)234-5588.

Mark as helpful

Posted

Anaheim, CA.

Mark as helpful

Posted

You will be fingerprinted in Las Vegas but interviewed by Asylum Officer in Anaheim, California.

Mark as helpful

Immigration topics

Top tips from attorneys

What others are asking

Can't find what you're looking for?

Post a free question on our public forum.

Ask a Question

- or -

Search for lawyers by reviews and ratings.

Find a Lawyer

Browse all legal topics