If I feel my child's safety and well being are being comprimised can I file sole custody papers wthrough the court
Southington, CT
Viewed 16 times.
Posted 7 months ago in Child Custody
Flag as objectionable
Have joint custody but father does not pay child support does not have a permanent job and is now homeless living on a boat. Child has alllergies to wheatt and due to living arrangements iwhen with father is being comrimised. Child is concerned all the time and is being put on a boat that is anchored in cold damp weather and limited diet what are my options
Answers (0)
No answers yet
Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond. Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in Connecticut
Back to Search Results
Next question: what's the difference between joint parenting and joint custody Previous question: Do I have grounds to modify? |