Skip to main content

If i drink a bottle of 1.5 arbor mist wine & i don't drive for 12 hours will the wine still be in my system for a baid breathliz

Glenview, IL |
Filed under: DUI

if i drink a bottle of arbor mist & take a baid breath test 12 hours later will i fail the baid test

Attorney Answers 3

Posted

This depends on your body size and amount of alcohol you drink and whether your body is accustom to drinking or not. Additionally if you have had anything to eat will effect this number.

Mark as helpful

2 lawyers agree

Posted

There are so many factors that need to be considered that one can only speculate. Your weight and how much food you had in your system are just a couple of the factors. I think it is possible, but not sure at what level it would still be in the system.

Michael L. Doyle
(215) 900-5565

Mark as helpful

3 lawyers agree

Posted

Too many factors are left out to answer this question with any degree of certainty. If in doubt, don't do it.

Mark as helpful

3 lawyers agree

DUI topics

Top tips from attorneys

What others are asking

Can't find what you're looking for?

Post a free question on our public forum.

Ask a Question

- or -

Search for lawyers by reviews and ratings.

Find a Lawyer

Browse all legal topics