If I cancel a Medicare Supplement Policy in October, will the providers used in August & September still be able to get paid?

My mother has a Medicare Supplement Coverage Policy.

In August & September, my mother used the services of Providers (doctors, hospital, lab work, and more).

If I cancel her Medicare Supplement Policy in October, will the providers she used in August & September still be able to get paid?
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (0)

No answers yet

Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond.

Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in Texas
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.