Skip to main content

If I can't afford my auto loan payments any more, and can't sell my car, can I ask the bank to just come and take it back?

Houston, TX |
Filed under: Debt

We are going quickly into debt because my hours have been drastically cut, and we can't afford to pay my car note any more.

+ Read More

Attorney answers

There are no attorney answers yet. But, check back regularly—people often get a response within 12 hours.

Bankruptcy and debt topics

Recommended articles about Bankruptcy and debt

What others are asking

Can't find what you're looking for?

Post a free question on our public forum.

Ask a Question

- or -

Search for lawyers by reviews and ratings.

Find a Lawyer