If I am HIV positive could My medications have an effect on the Blood alcohol tests? The blood test, not the breathalyzer

Asked over 2 years ago - Saugatuck, MI

Been on My meds for 6 months, I am on complera, Wellbutrin, Lamasil

Attorney answers (1)

  1. James C Forslund

    Contributor Level 19

    2

    Lawyers agree

    Answered . Some medication will raise your alcohol level. However this is not a defense.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

27,958 answers this week

3,032 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

27,958 answers this week

3,032 attorneys answering