if I am going making the loan for a party what is the best type of deed contract should i use?

contract for deed, warranty deed or deed of trust
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (2)

Robert John Murillo

Robert John Murillo

Contributor Level 7
You need to talk to an attorney as you have not provided enough facts to provide any advice and you may want to have additional security for this loan other than the property. Do not do this without advice.
1 1
Culver Winston Van Der Jagt

Culver Winston Van Der Jagt

Contributor Level 6
You are in very dangerous territory if you try to do this without a real estate attorney. Please contact an attorney.
0 1
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.

Top Real Estate Contributors

1.
Shawn B Alexander
Contributor Level 8
28 answers, 0 legal guides
2.
Steven Alan Fink
Contributor Level 8
27 answers, 0 legal guides
3.
Frances Miller Campbell
Contributor Level 7
22 answers, 0 legal guides
View all Real Estate Lawyers on the Contribution Leaderboard