If I adopt my nephews baby in trumbull county how much will it cost

I am hoping to adopt my nephews baby but am wondering what court and lawyer costs will be involved in the process - Is this your question? Add additional information
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (1)

Christopher Joseph Tamms

Christopher Joseph Tamms

Contributor Level 6
It depends on whether your nephew will contest the adoption or whether anyone else willl. If everyone is in agreement it will go much quicker, easier and cheaper. If someone, ie: the baby's mom contests the adoption it might get ugly and cost signification money.
0 0
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.