If health care is lost because work hours are cut, They can't continue to take our pay for more weeks then retro pay?
South Lyon, MI
Viewed 26 times.
Posted 3 months ago in Employee Benefits
Flag as objectionable
On Sept. 5th I was told I no longer have health care coverage as of August 31,2009. But they would be taking the money for 2 more pay periods then retro the pay deducted for insurance at the end of October. So now we have to come up with funds to pay for the coverage elsewhere while they still deduct it from my pay check? I can handle this but their are co-workers who can not!
- Is this your question? Add additional information
Answers (0)
No answers yet
Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond. Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in Michigan
Back to Search Results
Next question: auto insurance cancelled because of wife, can husband still get insurance coverage Previous question: Time periods for a Trial De Novo |