if father with full custody dies, can bio mother regain custody

mother gave up custody because of drug abuse but father allowed contact with mother. they have a good relationship , mother has and is turning her life around. father passed away with sudden illness, does mother have to go thru the courts to regain custody? - Is this your question? Add additional information
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (0)

No answers yet
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.

Environmental / Natural Resources Resources

Next question: social security

Previous question: Employee or independent contractor?