If charged with risk of injury to a minor and granted accelerated rehabilitation, do you have to tell this when applying for job

Asked over 1 year ago - Milford, CT

If it asks it you have been convicted, would you have to say yes?

Attorney answers (1)

  1. John Paul Thygerson


    Contributor Level 17


    Lawyer agrees

    Answered . No. You haven't been convicted.

Related Topics

Criminal defense

Criminal law establishes the classifications of crimes, how guilt or innocence is determined, and the types of punishment or rehabilitation that may be imposed.

Criminal conviction

A criminal conviction may lead to jail time, fines, and/or probation. Felony convictions can also restrict voting rights and access to public assistance.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.


Ask now

30,115 answers this week

3,400 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

30,115 answers this week

3,400 attorneys answering