If as I am an undocumented person were to shoot a house intruder with gun bought at gun show what would happen

Asked about 1 year ago - Las Vegas, NV

immigration question

Attorney answers (2)

  1. Thomas D. Boley

    Contributor Level 14

    Answered . If you are an illegal alien, it is a B felony for you to be in possession of a firearm at all. You would likely go to prison.

  2. Anthony Michael Solis

    Pro

    Contributor Level 20

    Answered . You would get an attorney to protect your rights.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

29,515 answers this week

3,173 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

29,515 answers this week

3,173 attorneys answering