Skip to main content

IF ARRESTED IN ERROR DUE TO FALSE ACCUSATIONS WHAT DO YOU DO

Amityville, NY |
Filed under: Criminal defense

IF ARRESTED IN ERROR DUE TO FALSE ACCUSATIONS WHAT DO YOU DO

Attorney Answers 4

Posted

Hire an attorney to defend you.

Joseph A. Lo Piccolo, Esq.
Immediate Past President, Criminal Courts Bar Association 11'-12'
Hession Bekoff & Lo Piccolo
1103 Stewart Ave, Suite 200
Garden City, NY 11530
516-408-3666 (o) / 516-408-3833 (f)
Jlopiccolo@hbclaw.net

I am a criminal defense attorney practicing in Nassau, Suffolk and New York City. The above information is not a substitution for a meeting whereas all potential legal issues can be discussed.

Mark as helpful

4 lawyers agree

Posted

Hire a criminal defense lawyer.

I am a former federal and State prosecutor and now handle criminal defense and personal injury/civil rights cases. Feel free to check out my web site and contact me at (212) 577-9797 or via email at Eric@RothsteinLawNY.com. I was named to the Super Lawyers list as one of the top attorneys in New York for 2012. No more than 5 percent of the lawyers in the state are selected by Super Lawyers. The above answer is for informational purposes only and not meant as legal advice.

Mark as helpful

4 lawyers agree

Posted

You would be well-served to discuss your dilemma with a New York criminal defense attorney in a confidential forum as soon as possible.

Mark as helpful

3 lawyers agree

Posted

Call one of the Avvo lawyers here to discuss your case.
John J. Carney Esq. 917 696 2363

Mark as helpful

2 lawyers agree

Criminal defense topics

Top tips from attorneys

What others are asking

Can't find what you're looking for?

Post a free question on our public forum.

Ask a Question

- or -

Search for lawyers by reviews and ratings.

Find a Lawyer

Browse all legal topics