If aplling for an id will the dmv know if u have a warrant?

Asked over 4 years ago - Marietta, GA

if i get a state id will the dmv know if i have a warrant in georgia

Attorney answers (1)

  1. Woodrow Scott Smith

    Contributor Level 7

    Answered . No they will not.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

28,751 answers this week

2,942 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

28,751 answers this week

2,942 attorneys answering