if an insuranced motorist hit an uninsuranced motorist will the uninsuranced motorist receive a claim. in texas
Dallas, TX
Viewed 27 times.
Posted 2 months ago in Car / Auto Accident
Flag as objectionable
if an insuranced driver hit an uninsuranced driver will the uninsuranced driver receive a claim
Answers (3)Lars A. Lundeen
This attorney is licensed in Florida and 1 other state.
Posted 2 months ago.
Flag as objectionable
I am sorry, but I do not understand your question.
Jason Eric Kipness
This attorney is licensed in Texas.
Posted 2 months ago.
Flag as objectionable
Yes. An uninsured driver can file a claim against the insured's driver policy and seek personal injury/property damage compensation. However, the uninsured driver must proove the insured driver was at fault for the accident.
Please visit to link below for more free information on car accidents and auto insurance in Texas. Jason David Gordon Hart
This attorney is licensed in Texas.
Posted about 1 month ago.
Flag as objectionable
An uninsured motorist can make a claim against an insured motorist who is at fault in an accident. Also, a motorist that carries uninsured motorist coverage can make a claim against their own insurance company when they are hit by an uninsured driver.
|