If an employer changes or voids a verbal contract about employee benefits do they have to give any notice of that change
Walnut Creek, CA
Viewed 189 times.
Posted 10 months ago in Employee Benefits
Flag as objectionable
If a benifit has been in force with a verbal contract for 5 years, does the employer have to rught to change the terms without any notice to the employees
- Is this your question? Add additional information
Answers (0)
No answers yet
Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond. Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in California
Back to Search Results
Next question: what are my legalities of filing a restraining order? Previous question: Mineral Deeds and Oil and Gas Leases |