If a surgeon left a needle in the patient, what should the patient do?

Asked over 5 years ago - Detroit, MI

Spinal surgery performed and I was reading my report and found where it said a needle was lost. I complained to the surgeon when I got home from that something was stabbing me in the back and he said that was my nerves going haywire.

Attorney answers (1)

  1. Elliot Green

    Pro

    Contributor Level 8

    Answered . Call me 718-689-0282.

    Regards elliot green

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

24,734 answers this week

2,928 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

24,734 answers this week

2,928 attorneys answering