Skip to main content

If a person in AZ has been convicted of 2 counts of indecent exposure and it is considered a sexual offensee r they sex offender

Tucson, AZ |

They had 2 class 1 misdemenors of indecent exposer

Attorney Answers 2


  1. Depends on who your asking. If you ask a prosecutor, they will tell you that you are a sex offender. But who cares what they think. I sure don't. If you are not required to register as a sex offender then I would say that the law does not consider you a sex offender.

Criminal defense topics

Top tips from attorneys

What others are asking

Can't find what you're looking for?

Post a free question on our public forum.

Ask a Question

- or -

Search for lawyers by reviews and ratings.

Find a Lawyer

Browse all legal topics