Skip to main content

If a parking in a disabled space is traffic ticket why isnt it at a traffic court?

San Jose, CA |
Filed under: Traffic court

no details. well only that we went to one address to pay a lightrail ticket and another address for a ticket for parking in a disabled parking space

Attorney Answers 1


It is a qustion of how the court system is set up in your state.

Mark as helpful

1 found this helpful

Traffic tickets topics

Recommended articles about Traffic tickets

What others are asking

Can't find what you're looking for?

Post a free question on our public forum.

Ask a Question

- or -

Search for lawyers by reviews and ratings.

Find a Lawyer

Browse all legal topics