If a motion for Summary Judgment was not granted in a Probate case involving Undue Influence and Exploitation

Asked over 1 year ago - Vero Beach, FL

If a motion for Summary Judgment was not granted in a Probate case involving Undue Influence and Exploitation of the Elderly, can a Jury trial be requested instead having the a trial before the Judge?

Attorney answers (2)

  1. J. Garry Rooney

    Contributor Level 13

    1

    Lawyer agrees

    Answered . I would need much more information from you and to review the documents-

    Mention this posting if you call and we will provide a telephone consultation at NO charge.

    J. Garry Rooney
    Attorney at Law
    Rooney & Rooney, P.A.
    2145 14th Avenue, Suite 20
    Vero Beach, FL 32960
    (772) 778 5400
    (772) 778 5290 (fax)
    Attorneys@RooneyAndRooneyLaw.com
    www.RooneyAndRooneyLaw.com
    www.VeroLawFirm.com

  2. Brittany Green Gloersen

    Contributor Level 11

    Answered . You have not provided enough information to provide an answer. If you are represented by an attorney, you should direct your questions to the attorney. If you are not represented by an attorney, I suggest you call the attorney who provided a response to your question.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

31,306 answers this week

3,176 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

31,306 answers this week

3,176 attorneys answering