If a MD gave me a shoot in my hand and it took away the muscle in my hand would it be wise to seek legal advise

Legal advise: If a MD gave me a shoot in my hand and it took away the muscle in my hand would it be wise to seek legal advise. - Is this your question? Add additional information
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (2)

Daniel G. Romano

Daniel G. Romano

Contributor Level 4
It couldn't hurt. Depending on the long term consequence of your muscle injury, the risk of the shot and other factors, you may have a case. Most medical malpractice firms will offer you a free consult, so why not call
0 0
Daniel G. Romano

Daniel G. Romano

Contributor Level 4
It couldn't hurt. Depending on the long term consequence of your muscle injury, the risk of the shot and other factors, you may have a case. Most medical malpractice firms will offer you a free consult, so why not call
0 0
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.

Top Personal Injury Contributors

1.
Peter Robert Stone
Contributor Level 7
38 answers, 0 legal guides
2.
Lars A. Lundeen
Contributor Level 8
26 answers, 0 legal guides
3.
Daniel Malis
Contributor Level 5
24 answers, 0 legal guides
View all Personal Injury Lawyers on the Contribution Leaderboard

Next question: 2nd degree assult

Previous question: traffic tickets