IF A MAN WAS HITTING A WOMAN OUTSIDE AND THE WOMAN STABBED THE MAN ISNT THAT SELF DEFENSE

Asked over 1 year ago - Ardmore, OK

THE MAN WAS A REALLY BIG MAN AND HE WAS ALWAYS HARRASSING THE LADY AND SHE WOULD CALL HER FRIENDS AND FAMILY AND TELL THEM. ONE DAY THE MAN WAS HITTING HER OUTSIDE SO THE LADY STABBED HIM IN THE HEAD WILL SHE GET INTO TROUBLE FOR THAT

Attorney answers (1)

  1. Alan James Brinkmeier

    Contributor Level 20

    Answered . Maybe, but there is a self defense defense.

    Stay ofline and talk only to your own defense attorney.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

24,060 answers this week

2,800 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

24,060 answers this week

2,800 attorneys answering