if a loan company approves a loan and u do what they require do they have to honor that loan
Chicago, IL
Viewed 10 times.
Posted 8 months ago in Debt / Lending Agreements
Flag as objectionable
a company approves a loan for me and says that i will receive the loan money the next business day after i send them the first 4 payments that equal to 1,235.00 so i sign the agreement and send the money the next business day they call and tell me that in order to receive the loan money i would need to send another 1,235.00 can they do this
- Is this your question? Add additional information
Answers (1)Erik Glen Swanson
This attorney is licensed in Illinois.
Posted 8 months ago.
Flag as objectionable
It doesn't sound right to me, which makes me think either you misunderstood them or they told you something incorrect.
Disclaimer: This answer is provided as a public service and as a general response to a general question, it is not meant, and should not be relied upon as specific legal advice, nor does it create an attorney-client relationship. |