if a license has been suspended for not paying child support. What process should a person take to have the license reinstated?

if a license has been suspended for not paying child support. What process should a person take to have the license reinstated? Will the entire payment that is in arrears have to be paid first? - Is this your question? Add additional information
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (0)

No answers yet

Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond.

Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in Georgia
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.