Facing a divorce?

Get private, personalized proposals from top-rated lawyers ready to help you.

  •  
  • Form_step1_v2
    Submit your info in confidence
  •  
  • Form_step2_v2
    View lawyer proposals privately
  •  
  • Form_step3_v2
    Contact the lawyers who interest you

If a government issued ID wasn't use to get a marriage lisense is the lisense and marriage still valid and if not would this

Asked 12 months ago - Bronx, NY

Flag

Marriage qualify for an annulment

Attorney answers (1)

  1. Pro

    Contributor Level 20

    Answered June 29, 2012 09:15. Yes, and no.

    Ms. Brown may be reached at 718-878-6886 during regular business hours, or anytime by email at: marykatherinebrown@... more

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

26,606 answers this week

2,686 professionals answering

Legal Dictionary

Don't speak legalese? We define thousands of terms in plain English.

Browse our legal dictionary