If a emergency protective order does NOT state how far they must be from protected person only their house, can they willingly

Asked over 1 year ago - Mckinney, TX

Come over without violation?

Attorney answers (2)

  1. Cynthia Russell Henley

    Contributor Level 20

    3

    Lawyers agree

    Answered . Sounds like an invitation to a charge. Moreover, it might be a violation of a bond condition. BAD idea. Talk to the lawyer about the distance.

    Cynthia Henley
    713-222-1220

  2. Jacqueline R. Kriebel

    Pro

    Contributor Level 14

    3

    Lawyers agree

    Answered . To your house? no.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

28,531 answers this week

2,993 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

28,531 answers this week

2,993 attorneys answering