Expert Advice When You Need It Most
the person be ordered to return the settlement. Why if so?
Cameron Hall Totten
3
Attorney answers:
Asked by a user in Milwaukee, WI - about 1 year ago.
Tags: Bankruptcy Bankruptcy Discharge Chapter 7 Bankruptcy Class Action Class Action Lawsuit Debt Settlement Dischargeable Debt Lawsuits Sued for Debt
Asked by a user in San Diego, CA - over 1 year ago.
Tags: Bankruptcy Bankruptcy Discharge Chapter 7 Bankruptcy Debt Settlement Dischargeable Debt
1
Asked by a user in Las Vegas, NV - over 2 years ago.
Tags: Bankruptcy Bankruptcy Discharge Chapter 7 Bankruptcy Dischargeable Debt