| 1. |
|
| 1. |
|
| 3. |
|
If a condominium is foreclosed by a condo association - should the previous owner be notified ? Whats the legal recourse if not?
Boston, MA
Viewed 70 times.
Posted 8 months ago in Foreclosure
Flag as objectionable
State of MA. Condo association forclosed on condo because of past due fees. There has been no communication between the association and the prior owner. So the owner continues to make payment on the original loan - whilest there is a surplus to payoff for the loan and fees ++. What should I do
- Is this your question? Add additional information
Answers (0)
No answers yet
Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond. Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in Massachusetts |