If a Bank issues a Quarterly Report for 2007, and then in 2008 changes the same Report, what do you call it?

The Bank Quarterly Report issued is for NYSE and and for investors. In the Report is detailed and posted on the web. It does not match the one that was posted six months ago,
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (1)

Jonathan H Levy

Jonathan H Levy Avvo Pro

Contributor Level 9
Sounds like an amended quarterly report.
0 0
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.

Top Fraud Contributors

1.
Jonathan H Levy
Contributor Level 9
5 answers, 0 legal guides
2.
Shawn B Alexander
Contributor Level 7
4 answers, 0 legal guides
3.
John M. Kaman
Contributor Level 10
3 answers, 0 legal guides
View all Fraud Lawyers on the Contribution Leaderboard