If you have a contract with your enpoler to but a tracker but now he wont sell it what can i do

Asked 12 months ago - Denver, CO

Flag

i was driving for my compunty and i was buying a tracker from him but in the contract it said that if i no longer wont to work thier i can still buy the tracker now he wont let me,

Attorney answers (2)

  1. Pro

    Contributor Level 20

    1

    Lawyer agrees

    Answered June 26, 2012 22:07. Your question is hard to follow, but if you have a contract and the person who signed the contract will not follow its terms, you can file a lawsuit to enforce the contract or to recover damages.

    You can reach Harkess & Salter LLC at (303) 531-5380 or info@Harkess-Salter.com. Stephen Harkess is an attorney... more
  2. Contributor Level 9

    Answered June 27, 2012 13:27. Would you be able to add anymore information about the contract? Were you given an option to buy the "tracker" and if so did you give anything in consideration for that option. If you could provide more information as to the contract, I think we will be able to give you a better answer.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

26,606 answers this week

2,686 professionals answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

26,606 answers this week

2,686 professionals answering

Legal Dictionary

Don't speak legalese? We define thousands of terms in plain English.

Browse our legal dictionary