Skip to main content

If dentist takes payment, begins procedures than refuses to continue and created more damage that when you walked in.

Bronx, NY |
Filed under: Medical malpractice

what is this classified as ?

Attorney Answers 3

Posted

Breach of contract and potential malpractice.
Consult a local lawyer.

Mark as helpful

2 lawyers agree

Posted

Yes- contact a local attorney to review the matter.

Mark as helpful

1 lawyer agrees

Posted

A bad dentist.

Only 29% Contingency Fee! Phone: 215-510-6755 www.InjuryLawyerPhiladelphia.com

Mark as helpful

3 lawyers agree

Personal injury topics

Top tips from attorneys

What others are asking

Can't find what you're looking for?

Post a free question on our public forum.

Ask a Question

- or -

Search for lawyers by reviews and ratings.

Find a Lawyer

Browse all legal topics