If an Bachelor or Masters Degree differential is offered by employer in Handbook, can employer discriminate between departments

$1000.00 per year stated for Bachelor's and $2000.00 stated for Master's by Employer. But HR refuses to pay this to nurses, saying it is only for Education Dept. But is not so stated in the Handbook.
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (0)

No answers yet
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.

Top Employment Contributors

1.
Alan James Brinkmeier
Contributor Level 10
46 answers, 0 legal guides
2.
Archibald Johns Thomas III
Contributor Level 6
20 answers, 0 legal guides
3.
Rama Krishna Palagummi
Contributor Level 5
20 answers, 0 legal guides
View all Employment Lawyers on the Contribution Leaderboard