if a student at school have falsely the teachers record then what i can do

i have receive a threat from one of my calssmate and now i'm suspended because i trying to protect myself, and now they said i made a terrorist threat, but the other student got nothing, still in class everyday, have been to the program chair office every module and we are in our six module and about to graduation in july, so what can i do about this situation i'm in - Is this your question? Add additional information
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (1)

Lu Ann Trevino

Lu Ann Trevino

Contributor Level 8
These comments are made for educational purposes only and do not constitute legal advice. No attorney-client relationship exists between us.

You need a criminal defense attorney to represent you in the criminal charge of terroristic threat. There isn't much you can do about the school situation once you hav been identified as a troubled student.
0 0
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.