I wrotea request for my med. record & their electronic footprint.I get "file not found"
Wenatchee, WA
Viewed 99 times.
Posted about 1 year ago in Health Care
Flag as objectionable
This required for them to provide me with my medical record, is it not? Thereaed is mor to this tht meats the scenes, however, I saw the employee nurse twice and I also had my pre-employment physical there done, so how can my file "go missing". I'd like to know how I can get this information subpeonaed. Who can I hire for help??
Kind regards, Alison M. Kesler BSN RN CFRN CEN (email is to: evilflightnurse@hotmail.com) Thanks. - Is this your question? Add additional information Answers (1)Paul D Friedman
This attorney is licensed in Arizona and 2 other states.
Posted about 1 year ago.
Flag as objectionable
Alison,
You can try the Joint Commission (JCAHO) or your state's department of health services. To get a subpoena, you would have to file a lawsuit. You can also have an attorney request the records with a signed HIPAA release form.
Back to Search Results
Next question: washington state sentencing guildlines Previous question: military annulment |