i would like to know what are the general rates that tax services usually charge to file your taxes,and is $664 to much

this was a 24 hour service but i wasn't informed of the price until i recieved my taxes back and saw the outrages price at the time of having my taxes done i was told to subtract around $300 off top because they where yet to post any fees i keep trying to get in contact with someone to talk about all the fees and i see on the paperwork that the bank charged less than $150 and the tax service which is instant tax service charged a fee of $200 so my question where does all this other money come into play and is this a legal charge or not
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (0)

No answers yet

Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond.

Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in Ohio
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.

Top Tax Contributors

1.
Henry Daniel Lively
Contributor Level 7
14 answers, 3 legal guides
2.
No photo
Contributor Level 4
7 answers, 1 legal guides
3.
Steve Fromm
Contributor Level 7
10 answers, 0 legal guides
View all Tax Lawyers on the Contribution Leaderboard