I would like to apply for earlt termination of parole not probation in the state of florida

Asked 4 months ago - Tampa, FL

Flag

I have done over have my parole and done everything that was asked of me

Attorney answers (1)

  1. Contributor Level 7

    1

    Lawyer agrees

    Answered January 16, 2013 09:03. You should contact a criminal defense attorney who specializes in federal parole issues. I handle all state court matters so if it is a state criminal court probation, I can certainly file a Motion for Early Termination. I can give you a referral if you need one for a federal attorney the Tampa area. My office number is 813-225-2695.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

25,034 answers this week

2,626 professionals answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

25,034 answers this week

2,626 professionals answering

Legal Dictionary

Don't speak legalese? We define thousands of terms in plain English.

Browse our legal dictionary