I worked for a large vacation ownership company laid off mid dec 2008 will not pay me for accrued vacation per signed agreement
Orlando, FL
Viewed 61 times.
Posted 10 months ago in Employee Benefits
Flag as objectionable
Last work day 12/18/08 last employment date 1/16/2009 had me sign an Agreement/General Release clearly stating that Employee would be paid all accrued vacation as of last day of work (have copy) now company will not pay and knows cannot afford attorney. There may be 250/300 others in same boat.
- Is this your question? Add additional information
Answers (1)David Michael Goldman
This attorney is licensed in Florida.
Posted 10 months ago.
Flag as objectionable
The first thing you should do is request it in writing. Once the fail to pay it you can then talk with an attorney about collecting the funds on your behalf.
|