I worked for a company for 15 hrs,and i quit, but the company owner is saying he is not willing to pay and said i was in trainin

I worked for a company for less hrs,and i quit, but the company owner is saying he is not willing to pay and said i was in training . Can you suggest me...
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (0)

No answers yet
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.

Top Employment Contributors

1.
Alan James Brinkmeier
Contributor Level 10
46 answers, 0 legal guides
2.
Archibald Johns Thomas III
Contributor Level 6
20 answers, 0 legal guides
3.
Rama Krishna Palagummi
Contributor Level 5
20 answers, 0 legal guides
View all Employment Lawyers on the Contribution Leaderboard