I work inside a dental office & they video & voice record the whole office even inside treatment room. Is that legal?

Asked over 1 year ago - Long Island City, NY

I read video taping is legal but is it legal inside treatment room of the dentist? State of NY City of NY

Attorney answers (1)

  1. Alan James Brinkmeier

    Contributor Level 20

    Answered . Legal

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

27,994 answers this week

2,924 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

27,994 answers this week

2,924 attorneys answering