Skip to main content

I won my unemployment appeal, how long does it usually take to receive my compensation

Levittown, PA |
Filed under: Appeals

my hearing was tuesday and i received the letter that i was granted my appeal the next day

+ Read More

Attorney answers 1

Posted

Two to three weeks is the general rule. Especially if you are opening a brand new claim, as opposed to reopening an existing claim account. It takes the office a little while to process paper work.

Best of luck,

Shannon K. McDonald

Lawsuits and disputes topics

Recommended articles about Lawsuits and disputes

What others are asking

Can't find what you're looking for?

Post a free question on our public forum.

Ask a Question

- or -

Search for lawyers by reviews and ratings.

Find a Lawyer