I will be getting married and selling my home. Do my future husband have to add me to his mortgage? (Ohio)
Columbus, OH
Viewed 16 times.
Posted 5 months ago in Marriage / Prenuptials
Flag as objectionable
need to know.
- Is this your question? Add additional information
Answers (1)Dennis Michael Phillips
This attorney is licensed in Florida.
Posted 5 months ago.
Flag as objectionable
The mortgage company does not even know that he is getting married. If you refinance or buy another property with mortgage financing in the future, then the lender will likely insist on putting both of you on the mortgage.
|