Skip to main content

I went to the dentist to get caps for my teeth and the dentist did some drilling and left a screw in my gums I had an infection

New York, NY |

I had some clindamycin and vicodin left from a previous visit that I used for my infection I still have the piece that was left in my gums what should I do I missed a week of work

Attorney Answers 6

Posted

double request

Mark as helpful

1 found this helpful

3 lawyers agree

Posted

Answered in another post.

Call for a free consultation at 727-937-1400 or visit us on the Web at www.serviceandjustice.com.

Mark as helpful

1 found this helpful

3 lawyers agree

Posted

Same post, same answers.

If this answer is helpful, then please mark the helpful button. If this is the best answer, then please indicate it. Thanks. For further information you should see an attorney and discuss the matter completely. If you are in the New York City area, then you can reach me during normal business hours at 718 329 9500 or www.mynewyorkcitylawyer.com.

Mark as helpful

1 found this helpful

3 lawyers agree

Posted

Only a tiny handful of lawyers handle dental malpractice claims, as there isn't much money in these cases, so you should Google "dental malpractice lawyer" to find a lawyer who review the case.

Mark as helpful

1 found this helpful

5 lawyers agree

Posted

you have already posted this exact inquiry. Doing it a second time because you may not have liked the first round of responses does not mean you will get "new" responses that you will like more. Good luck.

Mark as helpful

1 found this helpful

1 lawyer agrees

Posted

It just isn't a case that can be litigated as the case is to expensive to pursue verse the degree of injury.

Mark as helpful

1 lawyer agrees

Personal injury topics

Top tips from attorneys

What others are asking

Can't find what you're looking for?

Post a free question on our public forum.

Ask a Question

- or -

Search for lawyers by reviews and ratings.

Find a Lawyer

Browse all legal topics