I went to jail in March 2013 for breach of trust, failure to appear, criminally receiving goods & card fraud.

Asked over 1 year ago - Conway, SC

Just want to know do you think it will on my background even though the charges are disposed

Attorney answers (1)

  1. Kathryn Mary Holton

    Contributor Level 18

    1

    Lawyer agrees

    Answered . Yes.

    Providing general answers are meant to help the poster to understand some complex legal concepts and in no way... more

Related Topics

Criminal charges

Criminal charges are formal accusations in court that someone has committed a crime. Criminal charges have many classifications and degrees of severity.

Daniel P. Hilf

Driving While License Suspended

Driving While License Suspended or Revoked in Michigan is a misdemeanor offense (according to MCL 257.904(3)(a)) that carries a maximum potential jail sentence of up to 93 days, and/or a... more

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

29,462 answers this week

3,380 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

29,462 answers this week

3,380 attorneys answering