I went to a pain management doctor and he humiliated me then wanted to do an xray of my neck said he would give me an injection
Asked in Rolla, MO - 4 months
he said nothing about sticking me in my spine it crunched so badly he forced the needle in anyways I complained about how much it hurt during injection, they took the xray and the whole time I couldn't understand why he was treating me for something that did not hurt before went to ER, I am in serious pain now cant straighten out my neck constant numbness in my hands and went back to him told him what he did he said I be happy to do it again, I went there for simple pain management not treatment I have shueremans disease and have problems with my spine and arm my neck never botherd me before he injected me is there any real doctors in this state ?
Attorney Answers (4)
Christian K. Lassen II
Philadelphia Medical Malpractice Attorney
4 lawyers agreed with this answer
Seattle Car / Auto Accident Lawyer
Saint Louis Medical Malpractice Attorney
Wilm Personal Injury Lawyer
Helpful Votes
This number indicates those (non-lawyer) users who found this answer to be helpful.
Best Answer
This answer was chosen by the asker.
Aaron Earl Morgan
Saint Louis Medical Malpractice Attorney
3 lawyers agreed with this answer
Seattle Car / Auto Accident Lawyer
Philadelphia Medical Malpractice Attorney
Helpful Votes
This number indicates those (non-lawyer) users who found this answer to be helpful.
Best Answer
This answer was chosen by the asker.
3 lawyers agreed with this answer
Saint Louis Medical Malpractice Attorney
Seattle Car / Auto Accident Lawyer
Philadelphia Medical Malpractice Attorney
Helpful Votes
This number indicates those (non-lawyer) users who found this answer to be helpful.
Best Answer
This answer was chosen by the asker.
Kevin Coluccio
Seattle Car / Auto Accident Lawyer
2 lawyers agreed with this answer
Saint Louis Medical Malpractice Attorney
Philadelphia Medical Malpractice Attorney
Helpful Votes
This number indicates those (non-lawyer) users who found this answer to be helpful.
Best Answer
This answer was chosen by the asker.
Related Questions
-
Can I get any recompense from hospital who charge me for blood transfusion which I've never got?
Asked in Ashburn, VA - 4 months ago
Received 3 answers
-
Can I sue the barbaric witch "doctor" who circumcised me?
Asked in Fairfax, VA - about 1 month ago
Received 3 answers
-
Do I have a viable malpractice case if my DDS caused my jaw dislocation?
Asked in Fairfax, VA - about 1 year ago
Received 3 answers
Not what you're looking for?
Find more Medical Malpractice legal Q&A's
Or ask your own question to get more personalized answers.
Ask a Lawyer
1 comment